Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

Main amenities

  • 20 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 20 ft² Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania apartment is a great place to stay in the Msasani district, a 13-minute walk from Art Garage by Wonder Welders. This 2-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a car park for car travelers.

    The apartment is 2.6 miles from Makumbusho Village, while Coco Beach is 1.2 miles away. Its convenient location provides swift access to Slipway Shopping Center, which is a mere 8 minutes' walk away.

    Featuring an air conditioner, this property offers a balcony and a sitting area, and overlooks the garden. The apartment comprises 2 bathrooms. Furthermore, you can enjoy a drier, bath sheets, and towels provided in the bathroom.

    Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania apartment is equipped with a full kitchen for those who wish to self-cater. Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania apartment is 0.2 miles from Teksi bus stop and within 6 miles of Central train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

    Featuring an air conditioner, this property offers a balcony and a sitting area, and overlooks the garden. The apartment comprises 2 bathrooms. Furthermore, you can enjoy a drier, bath sheets, and towels provided in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Room photo Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Kitchen photo Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Beds photo Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Other photo Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Toilets photo Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Room photo Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Interior photo Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Interior photo Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Room photo Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Tanzania

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania apartment?
      Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania apartment has a size of 20 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Masaki Comfort II Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania